They understand that successful learning is built on developing and maintaining positive relationships with all students. Connected to the College values, they engage, enthuse and inspire our students. Staff have the professional knowledge of their discipline and the skills to form positive relationships with students, staff and parents.
Staff photo from 2020
Name | Title |
---|---|
Lucia Agnello | Education Assistant |
William Allen | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Shane Allnutt | Program Coordinator Pathways and Destinations |
Bron Alexander | Community Health Nurse |
Susan Askwith | Business Support Officer |
Kat Backhouse | Administration Assistant |
Joshua Barker | Teacher - Mathmatics |
Michael Beards | Teacher - Science |
Rowena Beaumont | Executive Assistant |
Kara Beecham | Associate Principal |
Kieran Beeton | Lab Technician |
Stephanie Bertholet | Teacher - Mathematics |
Deepti Bhatia | Teacher - Digital Technologies |
Aaron Black | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Renae Bogunovich | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Ruth Bott | Teacher - Perf & Visual Arts |
Patricia Bouveng | Teacher - Design Technologies |
Cheyenne (Chey) Bowers | Teacher - Mathematics |
Heather Boyd | Associate Principal |
Nike Browning | Teacher - Mathematics |
Sarah Bruzzese | Teacher - Science |
Paul Burgess | Head of Learning Area - Mathematics |
John Burke | Principal |
Kathleen Butler | Teacher - Design Technologies |
Maria Byrne | Education Assistant |
Lisa Campbell | Associate Principal |
Tania Campbell | Administration Assistant |
Courtney Chadwick | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Eryn Chapman | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Michelle Chapman | Associate Manager Corporate Services |
Helen Chatfield | Laboratory Technician |
Denise Chionh | Teacher - Languages |
Karen Choi | Teacher - Mathematics |
Jessica Chong | Education Assistant |
Maddie Clark | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Evan Cokis | Teacher - Science |
Ian Collishaw | Teacher - Digital Technologies |
Dee Cooke | Administration Assistant |
Nicole Cooper | Manager Corporate Services |
Felix Cornes | Teacher - English |
Hayden Craig | Teacher - Mathematics |
Steffi D'Silva | Home Economics Assistant |
Georgie Dawkins | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Brandon De Cruz | Network Support Officer |
Hannah Demaio | Education Assistant |
John Di Lallo | Teacher - Science |
Victoria Djurovic | Teacher - Digital Media |
Emily Donders | Head of Learning Area - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Xiao Dong | Teacher - Mathematics |
Paige Doy | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Jayne Doyle | Teacher - Digital Media |
Travis Dragon | Teacher - English |
Helena Duffy | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Concordia Dunn | Hygiene Services |
Jhoanna Duvanca | Education Assistant |
Eliza Edinger | Teacher - English |
Ilyssa Elliot | Education Assistant |
Natalie Everett | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Lucy Ewers-Reilly | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Silva Farah | Hygiene Services |
Giulia Ferraro | Teacher - Italian |
Julien Fischer | Hygiene Services |
Connor Francois | Teacher - English |
Mathew Gallen | Teacher - Science |
Isobel Gee | Education Assistant |
Megan Geldart | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Sian Geldenhuys | Teacher - Science |
Tonche Gibbings | Administration Assistant |
Caitlin Gilchrist | Business Support Officer |
Thomas Golovoda | Teacher - Digital Technologies |
Jennifer Griffiths | Head of Learning Area - English |
Alexander Grulich | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Natasha Guelfi | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Sheila Halai | Teacher - Digital Technologies/Food Technology |
Elizabeth Hamer | Teacher - Music |
Bindy Hammond | Library Leader |
Anna Hardy | Program Coordinator, Gifted and Talented (GAT) |
Ryan Harper | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Tessa Harris | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Sonia Hatzis | Head of Learning Area - Languages |
Daniel Hawes | Teacher - Mathematics |
Holly Haywood | Teacher Art/Crafts |
Gracia (Carolina) Herrera De Caceres | Head of Hygiene Services |
Natasha Hill | Administration Assistant |
Brenn Hislop | Program Coordinator |
Nicolas Hortense | Home Economics Assistant |
Chloe Hosking | Teacher - Mathematics |
Brooke Hughes | Program Coordinator |
Julie Hughes | Teacher - Science |
Carlee Ingleson | Associate Principal |
Gjunajdin Jasaroski | Hygiene Services |
Haylee Jenkins | Teacher - Science |
Anne Jones | Teacher - Food Technologies |
Michelle Kammann | Administration Assistant |
Hwajin Kang | Hygiene Services |
Stefan Karlsson | Education Assistant |
Elina Khvorostova | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Sophie Kinnaird | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Marni Klein | Social and Emotional Learning CREW Program Facilitator |
Doh Doh Soe Kyin Ohn | Hygiene Services |
Elizabeth Ladyman | Education Assistant |
Daniel Lawrence | Teacher - Mathematics |
Adrian Lee | Associate Principal |
Melanie Lee | Teacher - Science |
Amy Lewitzka | Teacher - Science |
Tully Loughnane | Education Assistant |
Ruth Loveridge | Teacher Art/Crafts |
Bradley Maney | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Rachel Mangan | Teacher - Science |
Nichola March | Home Economics Assistant |
Emily Marino Dayan | Laboratory Technician |
Jesse Marsh | Teacher - English |
Sam Marsh | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Candice McDougall | Teacher - Food Technologies |
Cherie McElhinney | Head of Learning Area - Art |
Mollie McPhail | Teacher - Dance |
Raiph McPherson | Teacher - Mathematics |
Kelsie Mc Rae | Head of Learning Area - Physical & Health Education |
Samantha McShane | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Carlos Mifsud | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Damien Mortimer | Laboratory Technician |
Alexandra Myer | Head of Learning Area - Technologies |
Ellen O'Brien | Teacher - English |
Grace Orifici | Teacher - Science |
Sunit Pande | Network Administrator |
Amy Patience | School Psychologist |
Georgie Perrott | Teacher - English |
Dale Pointon | Teacher - Music |
Cassandra Politi | Teacher - Italian |
Hayley Probert | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Daniel Puren | Teacher - Science |
Emily Pusey | Administration Assistant |
Almaz Rade | Hygiene Services |
Caitlin Reeves | Teacher - English |
Aimee Reghupathy | Teacher - English |
Katharine Reid | Program Coordinator, Inclusion |
Nicole Rennie | Teacher - Food Technologies |
Lea Richards | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Gemma Riviera | Teacher - Mathematics |
Kerry Roberts | Education Assistant |
Katie Robinson | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Rebecca Rossenrode | Teacher - English |
Tina Russell | Teacher - English/HASS |
Nasim Salekeen | Business Support Officer |
Roberta Sampson | Teacher - Italian |
Jamie Serra | Program Coordinator Student Central Senior Year 9&10 |
Agus Setyadi | Hygiene Services |
Shane Sharma | Program Coordinator |
Daniel Shaw | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Chetnah Sirkissoon | Education Assistant |
Maria Spadaccini | SAER Learning Support |
Jeanette Steers | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Rhian Storey | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Natasha Sukija | Education Assistant |
Charmaine Sutherland | Hygiene Services |
Louise Taylor | Teacher - English |
Angelo Stellino | Cafeteria |
Kirsten Stobbe | Chaplain |
Khim Tan | Library Officer |
Louise Taylor | Teacher - English |
Nathan Taylor | Teacher - Humanities & Social Science (HASS) |
Sam Testa | Teacher - Digital Technologies |
Matthew Titmanis | Head of Learning Area - Science |
Shea Tomelty | Teacher - Mathematics |
Sophie Trent | Teacher - English |
Elise Webster | Teacher - Science |
Ben Weeramanthri | Teacher - English |
Alicia Wills | School Psychologist |
Andrew Wilson | Teacher - Mathematics |
Mhari Wilson | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Rebecca Wilson | Teacher - Food Technologies |
Despina Wingate | Education Assistant |
Mitchell Winstanley | Teacher - Science |
Megan Woolcott | Teacher - Physical & Health Education |
Euphina Yap | Teacher - Music |
Hayden Yates | Teacher - Science |